BETA GAMMA SIGMAN INDUCTEES

Juniors
Alexander Parrish Black
Michael Nash Blechschmidt
Mackenzie Catherine Dean
Ryan James Dickerson  
Lauren Louise Graf  
Lauren Marie Henry
McKenzie Todd Keller  
Taylor Nicole Leaman
Carinne Marie Mettus  
Jennifer Anne Moehring
Timothy William Nelson  
Megan Cate Nickerson  
Jordan Samuel Lewis Silberg  
Samantha Helena Maria van Putten  
Sanjay Dilip Vaswani  
Geoffrey Alan Weathersby  
Christopher Joseph Williams  
Lucy Victoria Wise  

Seniors
Federico Antonio Ciner
Lauren Marie Hardardt
Georgi Nikolaev Kolev  
Clark William Robertson  
Adam Elliot Stegar  
Chelsea Anne Vacheron

MBA
Lenin Kumar Reddy Syamala  
James Michael Watrous  
Gary Allen Welch

OTHER HONOREES

OMICRON DELTA EPSILON
Rafael Arana
Katherine Degnen
Semih Durmus
Jeffrey Fritsch
Philip Garrity
Tianshu Guo
Georgi Kolev
Julian Leppo
Christopher Marsten
Tyler Parks
Wadia Samadi
Russell St. Onge
Michael Vasiloff
Toi Yam Wong

OMICRON DELTA KAPPA
Mackenzie Dean
Nicholas DeChello
Katherine Elizabeth Degnen
Francine N. del Rosario
Kathryn Louise Der
Ralitza D. Dionissieva
Evan Randall Easton
Craig E. Ellis
James Fair
Conor T. Flanagan
Katrina Goulden
Steven F. Jones
Taylor Leama
Peyton Longest
Kelli Elizabeth McCarthy
Lauren Ashley Napolitano
Andrew B. Norris
Samantha Ribando
Kathrine Ruff
Kevin Leigh Salminen
Michael Christopher Shockey
Jennifer Regina Sykes
Geoffrey Weathersby
Tiffannie Williams
[Faculty]
D. Neil Ashworth
Harold W. Babb
Nancy A. Bagranoff
Thomas J. Cossé
Joe Ben Hoyle
Dana N. Lascu
Littleton M. Maxwell
Robert H. Nicholson
Robert A. Phillips
Randle D. Raggio
Robert M. Schmidt
Roger R. Schnorbus
Raymond L. Slaughter
Stephen M. Thompson

EPSILON CHI OMICRON
Maria Guevara Llatas
Tara Harper
Kayla Repp
Elizabeth Schaeffer
Mary Sheehan
Kirubel Teshome Mebatsion
Khrystyna Tvardovsky
Toi Yam Wong

MORTAR BOARD
Amanda Caporelli
Katherine Degnen
Lauren Hardart
Matt McDermott
Jackie Miller
Megan Stephenson

MERIT SCHOLARSHIPS

C. RAYMOND HAILEY/TREDEGAR INC. SCHOLARSHIP
Jon  Bartrug
Katherine  Degnen
Colin  Hegwood
Tyler  Parks
Clark  Robertson
Mary  Sheehan
Kaitlin  Spensley
Adam  Steger
Gregory  Stepanuk
Sarah Wallace

KPMG ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP
Matthew Emmert
Jacquelyn Miller
Mengyang Sun

MCGLADREY & PULLEN ACCOUNTANCY SCHOLARSHIP
Matthew McDermott

LEWIS D. ANDREWS MEMORIAL ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP
Benjamin Blackmer
Brian Bondurant
Stallone Mannan
Keith McCalla
Yu Wang
Kaya Washington
Dina Zhurba

THE ROBINS SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
Hilary Citarella
Michael Collins
Blair Forster
Beatriz Iglesias
Brian Kane
Matthew Kleiner
Cory Meadows
Richard Rose
Katherine Ruff
Dina Zhurba

ALFRED E. LYON SCHOLARSHIP IN MARKETING
Maria Guevara Llatas
Lauren Hardardt
Mary Maier
Stephen Miller
Megan Stephenson

RANDOLPH WELLFORD GUNN SCHOLARSHIP
Nicole Boike
Taylor Leaman

BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
Tomeika Jefferson

RC/ECRSB CLASS OF 1961 SCHOLARSHIP
Adam Steger

UR CLASS OF 1964 SCHOLARSHIP
Kaitlin Coffey
Sally Fisher
Caleb Routhier
Heather Schmitz

ROBERT H. PARKS III SCHOLARSHIP
Brian Krohn
Andrew Norris

WILLIAM F. KAYHOE SCHOLARSHIP
Brigid  Beitel
Kristen  Grainger
Thomas  King
Kailey  Raymond
Christopher  Rigoli

A. D. WILLIAMS SCHOLARSHIP
Lindsey Daniels
Joseph Lewis
Alexandra Sanford

H. HAWKINS BRADLEY JR. SCHOLARSHIP
Meghan Cardell

HERMAN P. THOMAS SCHOLARSHIP
Michael  Bogardus
Bernadette  Coady
Thomas C. Cosgrove
Ivelina  Kancheva
Victoria  Kempter
Adara  Liao
Anthony  Marino
Elizabeth  Schaeffer
Kim Thi  Tran
Brenden  Van Buren

THE L. HOWARD JENKINS, JR. – HELEN SCOTT JENKINS SCHOLARSHIP
Kevin H. Daley     
Mackenzie C. Dean
Racquel Francis
Abigail Hess
Ethan Wilson

VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COUNCIL SCHOLARSHIP
Mary Maier

AWARDS

WALL STREET JOURNAL AWARD
Kelly Tidwell

OUTSTANDING FINANCIAL ANALYST AWARD
Semih Durmus

STUDENT SERVICE AWARD IN FINANCE
Michael Collins

VIRGINIA SOCIETY OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS AWARD OF ACHIEVEMENT
Peyton Longest

THE HERB PETERSON AWARD FOR THE OUTSTANDING UNDERGRADUATE ACCOUNTING STUDENT
Mengyang Sun

ALBERT BETTENHAUSEN AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTION TO THE HONOR COUNCIL
Hilary Citarella

ROBERT L. TAYLOR AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN ECONOMICS
Corneliu Bodea

ROBINS SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OUTSTANDING SENIOR AWARD
Mary Maier

CHARLES NORMAN AWARD
Mengyang Sun

TERRY WEISENBERGER SERVICE AWARD
D. Neil Ashworth

OUTSTANDING FACULTY AWARD FOR SCHOLARSHIP
Shakun Datta Mago

OUTSTANDING FACULTY AWARD FOR TEACHING
Jeffrey M. Pollack

THE DAVID MEADE WHITE DISTINGUISHED TEACHING FELLOW
Paul M. Clikeman

THE ARLENE DAVIS STAFF AWARD
Debbie E. Davis

THE ROBINS SCHOOL OF BUSINESS SPECIAL PROJECT AWARD
Corey Janecky